Skip to content

All County Cross Country Banquet at Meadowcreek, Thursday, December 1st 6:30pm

584 Reads

0 Comments

ALLcountyXCpic

The Gwinnett County All County Cross Country Banquet will be at Meadowcreek High School on Thursday, December 1, 2016

Banquet Slide Show CountyBanquetXC2016
Banquet Program GCPSxcBanquet2016
For Your Gwinnett County Track and Field and Cross Country Updates:
Startingline2016

Girls All County Team 2016

Lauren Flynt, Brookwood

Mary Kathryn Knott, Peachtree Ridge

Lyndsey Fowler, North Gwinnett

Sara Scales, Mill Creek

Skylar English, Dacula

Camryn Petit, Mill Creek

Kenedi Rodney, Dacula

Elizabeth Saliba, Brookwood

Miranda Taylor, Hebron

Reese Saddler, Brookwood

Grace Spivey, Archer

Hannah Gatland, Brookwood

Marisa Petit, Mill Creek

Mackenzie Ellison, Brookwood

Alaina Burnside, Peachtree Ridge

Sarah Melkerson, North Gwinnett

Jamie Freeman, Parkview

Lauren Friedman, North Gwinnett

Avery Freeman, Brookwood

Olivia Fuller, Mill Creek

Boys All County Team 2016

Zunair Manzoor, Brookwood

Chase Condra, Peachtree Ridge

Jordan Bullock, Brookwood

Axel Avalos, Central Gwinnett

Patrick Smith, Brookwood

Christian Corsello, Parkview

Alex Haggard, Peachtree Ridge

Merrick Rizzo, Collins Hill

Steven Velazquez, Mill Creek

David Michael, Parkview

Eric O’Hara, Mill Creek

Biya Haile, Meadowcreek

David Gunn, Grayson

Bobby Tucker, Mountain View

Anthony Urmetz, Collins Hill

Gruem Tesfamariam, Brookwood

Jordan Smith, Central Gwinnett

Jackson Reilly, Norcross

Tyler Harkins, Mountain View

Daniel Mativo, Brookwood

Special Awards

Gwinnett County Men’s Coach of the Year   Ben Denke/Brookwood 

Gwinnett County Women’s Coach of the Year     Chris Carter/Brookwood

Gwinnett County Male Runner of the Year    Chase Condra, Peachtree Ridge

Gwinnett County Female Runner of the Year   Mary Kathryn Knott, Peachtree Ridge

Gwinnett County Cross Country Hall of Fame:

Kathleen Turchin (North Gwinnett) and Ryley Miller (South Gwinnett)

CountyBanquetXC2016