Skip to content

Boys Varsity Track Schedule & Roster

100 Meter Dash 10.86 Kareem

Whittick

2017-03-25 Gwinnett County Track & Field Championships
110 Meter Hurdles 15.29 Joel Ordonez 2017-03-27 Gwinnett County Track & Field Championships
1200 Meter Run 3:39.74 Alan Luvianos 2010-03-12 Parkview Need for Speed
1,500 Meter Run 4:24.47 Cameron Turner 2009-06-11 Georgia AAU District Championships
1,600 Meter Run 4:45.94 Vertron

Kitts

2017-03-25 Gwinnett County Track & Field Championships
200 Meter Dash 22.10pw Keyon Rich 2012-03-24 Gwinnett County Track & Field Championships
3,000 Meter Run 9:45.84 Cameron Turner 2009-06-11 Georgia AAU District Championships
300 Meter Hurdles 41.04 David Hendrix 1990 Record not on GA milesplit

 

300 Meter Dash    36.90   RayQuan Sam     2011-03-11 Panthers Need For Speed II

3,200 Meter Run    10:03.45      Robbie White1992  Record not on GAmilesplit

Three Mile Run  17:18.74   Tumiso Tidimane    2013-09-28   Aubrae Gunderson Invitational

400 Meter Dash    48.58   Josh James    2011-04-16      Marietta Last Chance Invitational

4×100 Meter Relay     42.78      Relay Team     2011-04-25     Boys region 7 AAAAA

4×100 Meter Throwers Relay    50.29     Relay Team     2011-02-26    2nd Annual Big Orange Relays

4×110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay     1:11.58      Relay Team    2011-02-26      2nd Annual Big Orange Relays

4×1600 Meter Relay      23:07.57      Relay Team    2013-02-23     West Hall Relays

4×200 Meter Relay       1:33.47       Relay Team       2012-03-09     Panthers Need for Speed III

4×400 Meter Relay     3:25.24      Relay Team2010-04-26       Region 8-AAAAA Championships

4×800 Meter Relay      8:48.05      Relay Team2009-03-30       Gwinnett County Track and Field finals

5,000 Meter Run      16:26.00          Min Cha       1996                       GA State XC

60 Meter Hurdles         8.96     Alex Steele         2012-03-09     Panthers Need for Speed III

60 Meter Dash          6.70     Jalanni James       2009-03-13       Woodstock Speed Meet

800 Meter Run         2:02.78      Abdella Ali       2010-04-26        Region 8-AAAAA Championships

Discus 145’10”    Ronald Little     1994       Record not on GA milesplit

Distance Medley Relay     12:14.76      Relay Team2014-03-01    Eagle Icebreaker Invitational

High Jump       6’6″      Armando Silva      1999       Record Not on GA milesplit

Javelin     121-9.75       Jordan Adekweh      2012-07-28     AAU National Junior Olympics Championships

Long Jump       21-8.25     Ty-Shawn Ault       2015-03-12       FAT All-Comers 3

Pole Vault      12-6     Malik Hargro      2012-05-10      Georgia Olympics

Shot Put      52’8″     Jason Ward       1997        Record not on GA Milesplit

Sprint Medley Relay     3:56.10      Relay Team       2014-03-01       Eagle Icebreaker Invitational

800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay       1:33.89     Relay Team    2011-02-26   2nd Annual Big Orange Relays

Triple Jump      46’10”        Jeremy McFadden      1990         Record Not on GA Milesplit

OVERALL RECORD: 0 - 0 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 0 - 0 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Event Conf. Result Details
Roster

No roster available

Ask the coach to add the team's roster today.